Blackpool Championship Show Judge: Mrs Trudy Short (Parkmist)

DCC & BOB Sh Ch Calvdale Softly Softly JW RDCC Sh Ch Mompesson Royal Destiny BCC Sh Ch Calvdale Claire Blake JW RBCC Elimvek Early Promise BP Reulemill Country Rambler

MIN PUPPY - Dog Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
 
1st CHETRUDA JUST JOEY (MRS V LOCKHART)

PUPPY - Dog Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
 
1st REULEMILL COUNTRY RAMBLER (MR G & MISS L CLARKE & ADDOO)
2nd CHETRUDA JUST JOEY (MRS V LOCKHART)
 
JUNIOR - Dog Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
 
1st MOMPESSON NEWS FLASH (MR & MRS JACKSON)
 
GRADUATE - Dog Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
 
1st JONABAR MULLED WINE (MR J W & MRS B ELLIOTT)
 
POST GRAD - Dog Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
 
1st REULEMILL THOMAS MCNULTY JW (MISS J ADDOO)
2nd BERESFORD BY CHANCE OVER LATRIGG (MRS G ADAMS)
 
LIMIT - Dog Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
 
1st PETRANELLA PERFICK JW (MS C SAVELL)
2nd LOSSIEDOON SCARRABUS (MRS D SCOTT)
3rd CONNAGHYN EXPLODE ON IMPACT (MISS C QUIRK)
 
OPEN - Dog Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
 
1st SH CH CALVDALE SOFTLY SOFTLY JW (MISS A CALVERT)
2nd SH CH MOMPESSON ROYAL DESTINY (MR & MRS JACKSON)
3rd SH CH TRIMERE TRADING PLACES WITH SHELEDAMS (MR D & MRS S HALES)
 
MIN PUPPY - Bitch Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
 
1st SHELEDAMS CLOSE ENCOUNTER (MR D & MRS S HALES)
2nd CALVDALE COME CATCH ME (MR G J & MRS S GIBSON)
3rd TRIMERE TABATHA TO CARLYQUINN (MRS H COKELL)
Res TRIMERE TARTAN DREAM OF LOCHINDORB (MR R S & MRS M I NICOLSON)
VHC FEORLIG QUIZZICAL LASS (MRS J KEIG)
 
PUPPY - Bitch Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
 
1st TAIMERE'S THE NIGHTINGALE (MR & MRS C G TAIN)
2nd MOMPESSON RICH CHIC (MR & MRS JACKSON)
3rd CALVDALE ALI MCBEAL (MISS A CALVERT)
Res FEORLIG QUIZZICAL LASS (MRS J KEIG)
 
JUNIOR - Bitch Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
 
1st PETRANELLA TICKLED PURPLE (MS C SAVELL)
2nd TASA RAY OF SUNSHINE (MRS S E & THE LATE MR T J ASTON)
3rd SUMMERSTONE CIRCE (MR & MRS STEVENSON)
 
GRADUATE - Bitch Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
 
1st DINGDARLIN SUMMER DREAM (MR P & MRS S J DELANTY)
2nd TRIMERE TRUE SPLENDER AT ABBYMAS HONEYBOURNE (MRS E D B FRYER)
3rd SUMMERSTONE CALYPSO (MR & MRS STEVENSON)
Res MOMPESSON ELEGANCE WITH RAESHA (S K, S M & R MCCLEAVE)
 
POST GRAD - Bitch Entries: 9 Absentees: 1
 
1st MOMPESSON RICH PICKINGS (MR & MRS JACKSON)
2nd PETRANELLA TICKLE ME FANCY (MS C SAVELL)
3rd GLEADSBURY WHATAPROSPECT JW (MRS C A HOUSE)
Res BALDRAGON BABYSHAM AT CARLYQUINN (MRS H COKELL)
VHC ELIMVEK EARLY LANDING AT LOSSIEDOON (MRS D SCOTT)
 
LIMIT - Bitch Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
 
1st ELIMVEK EARLY PROMISE (MRS B CANARIN)
2nd SHELEDAMS BRIEF ENCOUNTER (MR D & MRS S HALES)
3rd JONABAR ANNIE'S SONG (MR J W & MRS B ELLIOTT)
Res LARBRECK NEAT N SWEET AT STRATHAIRD (MRS Y WOODHEAD)
VHC WILLROSE SCARLET SYMPHONY (MRS S BURROWS)
 
OPEN - Bitch Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
 
1st SH CH CALVDALE CLAIRE BLAKE JW (MISS A CALVERT)
2nd MOMPESSON SECRET WHISPERS (MR & MRS JACKSON)
 
VETERAN - Bitch Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
 
1st SH CH BOMARIS SPRINGTIME WITH HOLLYBROOK JW (MR J W & MRS B ELLIOTT)