Border Union Championship Show Judge: Mr. Kerry Simpson

BCC & BOB Sh Ch Calvdale Claire Blake JW DCC Calvdale Softly Softly JW RBCC Sh Ch Cepen Country Classic RDCC Sh Ch Trimere Trading Places with Sheledams Best Puppy Elimvek Early Promise

MIN PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st ROANDEW DEZ DIDDIT (MR J C PALMER)
2nd KETSBY KRUSADER AT BERINA (MR R W & MRS J E PATTENDEN)
3rd TRIMERE TRUE STYLE (MRS L K OZANNE)
 
PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st ELIMVEK EARLY EDITION (MR J & MRS B DAVIDSON & GANARIN)
2nd CALVDALE ABOVE SUSPICION (MESSRS A & A NIVEN)
3rd KETSBY KRUSADER AT BERINA (MR R W & MRS J E PATTENDEN)
 
JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st CALVDALE CALL OFF THE SEARCH JW (MR A CHANDLER)
2nd COLENDA CURTIS STEIGER (MRS R M THOMSON)
3rd COLENDA CANADIAN STAR (MRS R M THOMSON)
 
NOVICE - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st TEESVIEW TIPSTER (MRS E DOBSON)
 
POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 15 Absentees: 3
1st FALLENLEAF NEW KID IN TOWN JW (MR G & MRS J CUNLIFFE)
2nd THANKERTON PASQUINI AT PLAIGLEN (MS F GLENDINNING)
3rd TRYHARD COUNTY MONAGHAN (MRS S & MR M LONG & LEEMING)
Res ALANEA DISCOVERY (MRS A TATTERSALL)
VHC CHERIMORE PRINCE OF THIEVES (MISS E BAILLIE)
 
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1st CALVDALE SOFTLY SOFTLY JW (MISS A CALVERT)
2nd SH CH TRIMERE TRADING PLACES WITH SHELEDAMS (MR D & MRS S HALES)
3rd LOSSIEDOON SCARRABUS (MRS D SCOTT)
Res FEORLIG BURNING BRIDGES (MISSES L & L BRYANT)
VHC SYFERSPRING STINGER (MR K & MRS S CLARK)
 
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1st SH CH BOSOL STAR KING OF BERINA (MR R W & MRS J E PATTENDEN)
2nd BERKENBAR HIGHLANDER FOR DUKEDEL (MR R & MRS R RAWDING)
3rd EASTRIDING AMARETTO OF FREEWAY (MR & MRS J M LILLIE)
Res CLEAVEHILL URBAN CULTURE OF CHERISHYM (MR P & MRS Y RICHARDSON & TERRY-RICHARDSON)
VHC MINT'S DELIGHT AT CHOUMERT (MR & MRS J BAILEY)
 
MIN PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st TRYHARD TABITHA TWITCHIT (MRS S & MR M LONG & LEEMING)
2nd CEPEN COUNTRY GIRL (MR K & MRS N PAYNE)
3rd ROANDEW DAISY DUNNIT (MR J C PALMER)
Res MOMPESSON EMBRACE (MISS P LENG)
VHC PLAIGLEN STARMAKER (MS F GLENDINNING)
 
PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st ELIMVEK EARLY PROMISE (MRS B GANARIN)
2nd ELIMVEK EARLY LANDING AT LOSSIEDOON (MRS D SCOTT)
3rd MOMPESSON ELEGANCE (MR & MRS & MISS MCCLEAVE)
 
JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st ARCADIA ATLANTIC MIST (MS L GREGORY)
2nd ZIPHILL HONOR PEEL (MISS B J ROSTRON)
3rd NASAILLEEN AMBER QUEST (MR M & MRS B BRYANT)
 
NOVICE - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st ARCADIA ATLANTIC MIST (MS L GREGORY)
2nd ZIPHILL HONOR PEEL (MISS B J ROSTRON)
3rd BALDRAGON BEYONCE TO CHERISHYM (MR P & MRS Y RICHARDSON & TERRY-RICHARDSON)
 
POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 0
1st TRYHARD RING O KERRY (MRS S & MR M LONG & LEEMING)
2nd ALANEA CARISMA (MRS A TATTERSALL)
3rd FREEWAY FLY BY NIGHT (MR & MRS J M LILLIE)
Res BERKENBAR PRIMA DONNA AT LOCHFRAE (MRS M B DAVIE)
VHC TRALAY TINKER BELLE (MR J & MRS M N HAY)
 
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 1
1st ROANDEW XTRAVAGANZA (MR J C PALMER)
2nd SHELEDAMS BRIEF ENCOUNTER (MR D & MRS S HALES)
3rd ARCADIA ARDENT AMBER LIGHT (MS L GREGORY)
Res PROWSEMAN AIR OF MYSTERY AT FALLENLEAF ShCM (MR G & MRS J CUNLIFFE)
VHC TRIMERE TENDER TOUCH AT LYNTONRIDGE (MRS L K OZANNE)
 
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st SH CH CALVDALE CLAIRE BLAKE JW (MISS A CALVERT)
2nd SH CH CEPEN COUNTRY CLASSIC (MR K & MRS N PAYNE)
3rd HUNTERHECK RHAPSODY IN BLUE (MR G & MRS A TERNENT)
Res PROWSEMAN AIR OF MYSTERY AT FALLENLEAF ShCM (MR G & MRS J CUNLIFFE)