CRUFTS 2007 - Judge Mrs Dorothy Bury (Lyndora)

Crufts lineup 07

  BEST OF BREED RES. BEST OF BREED BEST PUPPY

BCC & BOB Sh Ch Calvdale Claire Blake RBCC Sh Ch Trimere Total Devotion to Dexbenella DCC Sh Ch Mompesson Royal Destiny RDCC Sh Ch Calvdale Softly Softly JW Best Puppy Alanea Outlander

Jez - Crufts
softly softly crufts
alanea outlander crufts

VETERAN - Dog Entries: 5 Abs: 0

1st SH CH SHELEDAMS THE GAMESMASTER AT DEXBENELLA JW (MR S & MRS W WALKER)  
2nd KULAPHUL CORNUS AT BLUEWINDS ShCM (MR A & MRS D FENTON)  
3rd SH CH MISTILY'S MAGIC MERLIN TO SHIPDEN (IMP) (MR & MRS C J MUIRHEAD)  
Res CLEAVEHILL URBAN CULTURE OF CHERISHYM (MR P & MRS Y RICHARDSON & TERRY-RICHARDSON)  
VHC LARBRECK LIVING THE DREAM AT STRATHAIRD (MRS Y WOODHEAD)  
 
 
SPEC PUPPY - Dog Entries: 7 Abs: 0

1st ALANEA OUTLANDER (MRS TATTERSALL)  
2nd GRAFTONBURY PHOENIX (MISS J & MR G FENNELL & MILLER)  
3rd CRACKERJANNE CRESCENDO (MRS C WOODBRIDGE)  
Res TRALAY TRAPPER'S LEGACY (MR J & MRS M N HAY)  
VHC TIVERSTONE PRARIE SPY AT COVINA (MRS E A GLASS)  
 
 
SPEC JUN - Dog Entries:

7 Abs: 0 1st ROSANNOCH EIHWAZ (MRS E ROSE)  
2nd REULEMILL COUNTRY RAMBLER (MR G & MISS L CLARKE & ADDOO)  
3rd RUSHMI CRUZ CONTROL (MR B P & MRS J KNOWLES)  
Res ARCADIA ATOM IC (MS L GREGORY)  
VHC SPAGGAS NICE TRI (MR T & MRS H CHYNOWETH)
  
 
YEARLING - Dog Entries: 8 Abs: 1

1st REUBENS SILENT REFLECTION JW (MRS M C DOWNWARD)  
2nd ALANEA OLIVER TWIST (MRS TATTERSALL)  
3rd MOMPESSON KNOCKANDO AT SUNDEALA (MRS B E DAVIES)  
Res CELGARN CHOCOLATE STARFISH (MR G & MRS C NOTLEY)  
VHC FEORLIG NATURAL BORN WINNER (MISS K F MILLER)  
 
 
POST GRAD - Dog Entries: 20 Abs:

1 1st MOMPESSON NEWS FLASH (MR & MRS JACKSON)  
2nd CLENTONIAN MASTERPIECE (MRS J REYNOLDS)  
3rd PETRANELLA TOAST MASTER (MRS B A LONGLEY)  
Res ROQFOLLY PINBALL WIZARD (MR G H LAWLER)  
VHC TRIMERE TRUE STYLE AT LYNTONRIDGE (MRS L K OZANNE)  
 
 
LIMIT - Dog Entries: 14 Abs: 0

1st MELVERLY FIRST GOLD (MR R J SMITH)  
2nd PETRANELLA PERFICK JW (MS C SAVELL)  
3rd ROANDEW DEZ DIDDIT JW SHCM (MR J C PALMER)  
Res TRIMERE TRYED AND TESTED (MR & MRS S SWEETING)  
VHC SYFERSPRING STINGER (MR K & MRS S CLARK)  
 
 
OPEN - Dog Entries: 10 Abs: 0

1st SH CH MOMPESSON ROYAL DESTINY (MR & MRS JACKSON)  
2nd SH CH CALVDALE SOFTLY SOFTLY JW (MRS N CALVERT)  
3rd GRAFTONBURY FIFTHAVENUE JW (MISS J & MR G FENNELL & MILLER)  
Res SH CH TRIMERE TRADING PLACES WITH SHELEDAMS (MR D & MRS S HALES)  
VHC COBHAY SWEET WILLIAM ShCM (MESDAMES J & D WILLIAMS & TOUBLIC)  
HC FEORLIG BURNING BRIDGES (MISSES L & L, MR S BRYANT & CAYTON)  
 
 
WORK GUN - Dog Entries: 2 Abs: 0

1st SHIPDEN LARS BUSSHOLM (MR & MRS C J MUIRHEAD)  
2nd CANOUAN VIKING FLAGSHIP JW (MR K M & MRS J M GRANT)  
 
 
GOOD CIT - Dog Entries: 7 Abs: 0

1st PETRANELLA TOAST MASTER (MRS B A LONGLEY)  
2nd CLEAVEHILL URBAN CULTURE OF CHERISHYM (MR P & MRS Y RICHARDSON & TERRY-RICHARDSON)  
3rd LARBRECK LIVING THE DREAM AT STRATHAIRD (MRS Y WOODHEAD)  
Res COBHAY SWEET WILLIAM ShCM (MESDAMES J & D WILLIAMS & TOUBLIC)  
VHC BERESFORD BY CHANCE OVER LATRIGG (MRS G ADAMS)
HC CRACKERJANNE CELLO (MR & MRS J GRIFFITHS)