ESSC Champ show 2019

ESSC bitches

Photo:Kay Woodward

DCC - Dexbenella Atticus Finch - BIS

Res DCC - Beresford Night Train
BDP - Eastriding Royal Mayfair - BPIS
BVD - Sh Ch Plaiglen Hustle

BCC - Kennair Like Diamond - Res BIS + B B&W

Res BCC - Shipden Alambrian Diana Dors
BVB - Sh Ch Ir Sh Ch Calvdale My Girl Of Fallenleaf JW ShCM Ir Vet Ch - BVIS

Judge: Frances Jackson (Mompesson)

MPD 1 (1 abs)

PD 3 (0)
1. Eastriding Royal Mayfair
2. Trimere Time Tracker
3. Alhambian Bon Scott

Junior Dog 5 (1 abs)
1. Arcadian Aston Martin
2. Trimere Time Tracker
3. Meadowdale Luther Vandross At Seaspring
4. Tiverstone Statesman At Stormerick

YD 3
1. Acradia Alfa Romeo
2. Meadowdale Luther Vandross At Seaspring
3. Tiverstone Statesman at Stormerick

MD 2
1. Acradia Aston Martin
2. Alhambian Bon Scott

ND 2
1. Arcadia Alfa Romeo
2. Alhambrian Bon Scott

UGD 2
1. Meadowdale Luther Vandross At Seaspring
2. Tiverstone SAtatesman At Stormerick

GD 2
1. Pendarlow Peter Pan With Braego
2. Meadowdale Luther Vandross At Seaspring

PGD 6
1. Dexbenella Atticus Finch - CC
2. Beresford Night Train - Res CC
3. Plaiglen Beaters B'Stylish
Res. Kenair Dreaming On A Star
5 Pendarlow Peter Pan With Braego

MLD 0

LD 6 (2 abs)
1. Clentonian Solomans Seal
2. Westaway Dream Of Angus Of Rosannoch (Imp Nor)
3. Meonstoke Hawthorne
Res. Plaiglen Beaters BTrue

OD 2 (1 abs)
1. Riselawroad No Deal

Champ D 0

Vet D 5 (1 abs)
1. Sh Ch Plaiglen Hustle
2. Aleana Smax
3. Torbeck Penrhyn Bay
Res. Tralay Black Jack

Sp Field T D 0

Sp Working D 0

Jimmy Cudworth Stakes D 5 (1 abs)
1. Melverley Dessert Strike Over Acregate JW ShCM
2.Tralay Black Jack
3. Meadowdale luther Vandross At Seaspring
Res. Tryhard Sturmey Archer

GCDS D 0

MPB 2 (1 abs)
1. Dewspan Yorkshire Rose

PB 2 (1 abs)
1. Eastriding Glam Princess - BPB

JB 7 (3 abs)
1. Portrail Shape Of You
2. Plaiglen Tweedledee
3. Spuffing Tanqueray
Res. Tiverstone Petit Muscat

YB 4 (2 abs)
1. Shipden Alambrian Diana Dors - Res CC
2. Meonstoke Angelica

MB 1 (1 abs)

NB 2 (1 abs)
1. Eastriding Sheer Love for Sandicam

UGB 2
1. Belavitar Polar Star At Beresford
2. Spuffing Tanqueray

GB 5
1. Clentonian Picture Perfect
2. Pendarlow Tiana
3. Wenark May Blossom At Yarlestre
Res. Spuffing Tanqueray
VHC. Meonstoke Angelica

PGB 10 (1 abs)
1. Beresford Night Nurse At Dexbenella
2. Breseford Night Class
3. Roqfolly Artycreath Viva La Diva
Res. Donarden Dream Baby
VHC. Kingsheath Asuka

MLB 7 (1 abs)
1. Calvdale I Say Of Fallenleaf CW18 CJW 18
2. Peaseblossom Rumours At Strathnever
3. Seaspring Becalmed
Res. Cherishym Celaneo
VHC. Lordsett Uptown Girl At Beresford (Imp Pol)

LB 7 (2 abs)
1. Kenair I Am I Said
2. Cherishym Chara
3. Dexbenella Serendipity
Res. Tiverstone Bess Pool
VHC. Ternspringer Jazz Singer

OB 4
1. Kennair Like A Diamond - CC
2. Holivera's Verona With Eastriding
3. Bordacity Honey Ryder
Res. Rosannoch Fortuna JW

Champ B 1 (1 abs)

Vet B 4
1. Sh Ch Ir Sh Ch Calvdale My Girl Of Fallenleaf JW ShCM Ir Vet Ch
2. Dexbenella Inquisitress
3. Peasblossom Geisha At Meonstoke
Res. Ternspringer Melody

Sp Field T B 0

Sp Working B 0

Jimmy Cudworth Stakes B 1
1. Seaspringer Becalmed

GCDS B 2
1. Spuffing Rioja
2. Meonstoke Angelica