Gundog Society of Wales Judge: Mrs. Margaret Backhouse

DCC & BOB Sh Ch Mompesson Royal Destiny BCC Sh Ch Cepen Country Classic RDCC Cleavehill Northern Light RBCC Sheledams Brief Encounter Best Puppy Alanea Oliver Twist

MIN PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st ALANEA OLIVER TWIST (MRS A TATTERSALL)
2nd KETSBY KAUSING KHAOS AT LACEBY (MR P, MRS S & MISS C KIRK)
3rd MIJANEK KASHMIR (MRS J & MISS J L BENNETT)
 
PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st KETSBY KRUSADER AT BERINA (MR R W & MRS J E PATTENDEN)
2nd FEORLIG KINDRED SPIRIT AT MUJASCAL (MISS J A SUCH)
3rd FEORLIG KAVANAGH (MISS K F MILLER)
Res TRIMERE TRUE STYLE AT LYNTONRIDGE (MRS L K OZANNE)
VHC FLOURENN HONEY STAR KING (MRS A SULLIVAN)
 
JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st SPEETON WIZARD OF THE MOOR (MR K E & MRS W J WILLEY)
2nd ROQFOLLY PINBALL WIZARD (MR G H LAWLER)
3rd CRACKERJANNE CELLO (MR & MRS J GRIFFITHS)
Res FLOURENN HONEY STAR KING (MRS A SULLIVAN)
 
NOVICE - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st FEORLIG KINDRED SPIRIT AT MUJASCAL (MISS J A SUCH)
2nd FEORLIG KAVANAGH (MISS K F MILLER)
3rd CRACKERJANNE CELLO (MR & MRS J GRIFFITHS)
 
GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st CLEAVEHILL NORTHERN LIGHT (MISS D B GUNN)
2nd CANOUAN VIKING FLAGSHIP JW (MR K M & MRS J M GRANT)
3rd SEASPRING PERFECT STORM (MISS T M DUNSDON)
Res CLENTONIAN MASTERPIECE (MRS J REYNOLDS)
 
POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st THANKERTON PASQUINI AT PLAIGLEN (MS F GLENDINNING)
2nd EASTRIDING VALENTINO (MISS K PRICE)
3rd TERNSPRINGER PAPER WHITES PRICKLE PEAR (MRS L HIPGRAVE)
Res BRAILEA BETTER BELIEVE IT (MRS M READ)
 
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st MOMPESSON HIGH STAKES (MR & MRS JACKSON)
2nd FREEWAY STORMY WATERS (MR & MRS J M LILLIE)
3rd ALANEA MERCEDES (MRS S & MR M LONG & LEEMING)
Res SPEETON THE ENCHANTER (MR K E & MRS W J WILLEY)
VHC ENLOCK ERE I AM (MS P CROSBY)
 
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 10 Absentees: 0
1st SH CH MOMPESSON ROYAL DESTINY (MR & MRS JACKSON)
2nd HEULYN FLAMBEAU (MS A MITCHELL)
3rd SWE CH BACKA TINKERBELL ATLAS-BELL (IMP) (MS F GLENDINNING)
Res SH CH TRIMERE TRADING PLACES WITH SHELEDAMS (MR D & MRS S HALES)
VHC DEBANZA BRIGADIER (MR A & MRS A GEDDES)
 
MIN PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st CEPEN CELTIC DANCER AT ROQFOLLY NAF (MR G H LAWLER)
2nd ARCADIA ACT DEVINE (MS L GREGORY)
3rd SPUFFING PORSCHE (MRS J WEYMAN)
Res BALDRAGON BACK INSTOCK (MRS H COKELL)
 
PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st CANOUAN HOWIZTHAT (MR K M & MRS J M GRANT)
2nd TIVERSTONE DREAMMAKER (MR M J & MRS J V SHOVEL)
3rd CEPEN COUNTRY GIRL (MR K & MRS N PAYNE)
Res TRIMERE TRUE SPLENDER AT ABBYMAS HONEYBOURNE (MRS B FRYER)
VHC FLOURENN HONEY STAR DREAM (MRS A SULLIVAN)
 
JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st CRACKERJANNE COLORATURA (MRS C M WOODBRIDGE)
2nd WADESON FOR YOUR EYES ONLY (MRS K WOODWARD)
3rd ROQFOLLY PUSSY GALORE (MR G H LAWLER)
Res TIVERSTONE TEMPTRESS MOON (MR M J & MRS J V SHOVEL)
VHC CANOUAN MAGGSAMILLIONAIR (MR K M & MRS J M GRANT)
 
NOVICE - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st SEASPRING DAYS OF GRACE (MISS T M DUNSDON)
2nd ZIPHILL HONOR PEEL (MISS B J ROSTRON)
 
GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 2
1st GLEADSBURY WHATAPROSPECT JW (MRS C A HOUSE)
2nd STRATHNAVER HEAVENBOUND (MISS D B GUNN)
3rd CARADAY DELIGHTFUL JW (MR P, MRS S & MISS C KIRK)
Res CANOUAN VIKING VENTURE (MR K M & MRS J M GRANT)
VHC SEASPRING STOWAWAY (MISS T M DUNSDON)
 
POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 13 Absentees: 1
1st TRYHARD RING O KERRY (MRS S & MR M LONG & LEEMING)
2nd EASTRIDING ARMANI (MISS K PRICE)
3rd COUNTRY PURSUITS AT DEBANZA (MR A & MRS A GEDDES)
Res BALDRAGON BOOZY ROUGE (MS C ROBINSON)
VHC FREEWAY FLY BY NIGHT (MR & MRS J M LILLIE)
 
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 12 Absentees: 0
1st SHELEDAMS BRIEF ENCOUNTER (MR D & MRS S HALES)
2nd GLEADSBURY WHATADESTINY JW (MRS C A HOUSE)
3rd BALDRAGON BOLLINGER (MS C ROBINSON)
Res MISTILY'S ICE DANCE FOR ROQFOLLY (IMP) (MR G H LAWLER)
VHC HEULYN GISELLE (MS A MITCHELL)
 
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st SH CH CEPEN COUNTRY CLASSIC (MR K & MRS N PAYNE)
2nd EASTRIDING EXQUISITE OF MEONSTOKE (MRS K C TAUBMAN)
3rd MOMPESSON SECRET WHISPERS (MR & MRS JACKSON)
Res HUNTERHECK RHAPSODY IN BLUE (MR G & MRS A TERNENT)
VHC SH CH TRIMERE TOTAL DEVOTION TO DEXBENELLA JW ShCM (MR S & MRS W WALKER)

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player