Gundog Society of Wales Judge: Mrs. Margaret Backhouse

DCC & BOB Sh Ch Mompesson Royal Destiny BCC Sh Ch Cepen Country Classic RDCC Cleavehill Northern Light RBCC Sheledams Brief Encounter Best Puppy Alanea Oliver Twist

MIN PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st ALANEA OLIVER TWIST (MRS A TATTERSALL)
2nd KETSBY KAUSING KHAOS AT LACEBY (MR P, MRS S & MISS C KIRK)
3rd MIJANEK KASHMIR (MRS J & MISS J L BENNETT)
 
PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st KETSBY KRUSADER AT BERINA (MR R W & MRS J E PATTENDEN)
2nd FEORLIG KINDRED SPIRIT AT MUJASCAL (MISS J A SUCH)
3rd FEORLIG KAVANAGH (MISS K F MILLER)
Res TRIMERE TRUE STYLE AT LYNTONRIDGE (MRS L K OZANNE)
VHC FLOURENN HONEY STAR KING (MRS A SULLIVAN)
 
JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st SPEETON WIZARD OF THE MOOR (MR K E & MRS W J WILLEY)
2nd ROQFOLLY PINBALL WIZARD (MR G H LAWLER)
3rd CRACKERJANNE CELLO (MR & MRS J GRIFFITHS)
Res FLOURENN HONEY STAR KING (MRS A SULLIVAN)
 
NOVICE - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st FEORLIG KINDRED SPIRIT AT MUJASCAL (MISS J A SUCH)
2nd FEORLIG KAVANAGH (MISS K F MILLER)
3rd CRACKERJANNE CELLO (MR & MRS J GRIFFITHS)
 
GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st CLEAVEHILL NORTHERN LIGHT (MISS D B GUNN)
2nd CANOUAN VIKING FLAGSHIP JW (MR K M & MRS J M GRANT)
3rd SEASPRING PERFECT STORM (MISS T M DUNSDON)
Res CLENTONIAN MASTERPIECE (MRS J REYNOLDS)
 
POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st THANKERTON PASQUINI AT PLAIGLEN (MS F GLENDINNING)
2nd EASTRIDING VALENTINO (MISS K PRICE)
3rd TERNSPRINGER PAPER WHITES PRICKLE PEAR (MRS L HIPGRAVE)
Res BRAILEA BETTER BELIEVE IT (MRS M READ)
 
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st MOMPESSON HIGH STAKES (MR & MRS JACKSON)
2nd FREEWAY STORMY WATERS (MR & MRS J M LILLIE)
3rd ALANEA MERCEDES (MRS S & MR M LONG & LEEMING)
Res SPEETON THE ENCHANTER (MR K E & MRS W J WILLEY)
VHC ENLOCK ERE I AM (MS P CROSBY)
 
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 10 Absentees: 0
1st SH CH MOMPESSON ROYAL DESTINY (MR & MRS JACKSON)
2nd HEULYN FLAMBEAU (MS A MITCHELL)
3rd SWE CH BACKA TINKERBELL ATLAS-BELL (IMP) (MS F GLENDINNING)
Res SH CH TRIMERE TRADING PLACES WITH SHELEDAMS (MR D & MRS S HALES)
VHC DEBANZA BRIGADIER (MR A & MRS A GEDDES)
 
MIN PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st CEPEN CELTIC DANCER AT ROQFOLLY NAF (MR G H LAWLER)
2nd ARCADIA ACT DEVINE (MS L GREGORY)
3rd SPUFFING PORSCHE (MRS J WEYMAN)
Res BALDRAGON BACK INSTOCK (MRS H COKELL)
 
PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st CANOUAN HOWIZTHAT (MR K M & MRS J M GRANT)
2nd TIVERSTONE DREAMMAKER (MR M J & MRS J V SHOVEL)
3rd CEPEN COUNTRY GIRL (MR K & MRS N PAYNE)
Res TRIMERE TRUE SPLENDER AT ABBYMAS HONEYBOURNE (MRS B FRYER)
VHC FLOURENN HONEY STAR DREAM (MRS A SULLIVAN)
 
JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st CRACKERJANNE COLORATURA (MRS C M WOODBRIDGE)
2nd WADESON FOR YOUR EYES ONLY (MRS K WOODWARD)
3rd ROQFOLLY PUSSY GALORE (MR G H LAWLER)
Res TIVERSTONE TEMPTRESS MOON (MR M J & MRS J V SHOVEL)
VHC CANOUAN MAGGSAMILLIONAIR (MR K M & MRS J M GRANT)
 
NOVICE - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st SEASPRING DAYS OF GRACE (MISS T M DUNSDON)
2nd ZIPHILL HONOR PEEL (MISS B J ROSTRON)
 
GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 2
1st GLEADSBURY WHATAPROSPECT JW (MRS C A HOUSE)
2nd STRATHNAVER HEAVENBOUND (MISS D B GUNN)
3rd CARADAY DELIGHTFUL JW (MR P, MRS S & MISS C KIRK)
Res CANOUAN VIKING VENTURE (MR K M & MRS J M GRANT)
VHC SEASPRING STOWAWAY (MISS T M DUNSDON)
 
POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 13 Absentees: 1
1st TRYHARD RING O KERRY (MRS S & MR M LONG & LEEMING)
2nd EASTRIDING ARMANI (MISS K PRICE)
3rd COUNTRY PURSUITS AT DEBANZA (MR A & MRS A GEDDES)
Res BALDRAGON BOOZY ROUGE (MS C ROBINSON)
VHC FREEWAY FLY BY NIGHT (MR & MRS J M LILLIE)
 
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 12 Absentees: 0
1st SHELEDAMS BRIEF ENCOUNTER (MR D & MRS S HALES)
2nd GLEADSBURY WHATADESTINY JW (MRS C A HOUSE)
3rd BALDRAGON BOLLINGER (MS C ROBINSON)
Res MISTILY'S ICE DANCE FOR ROQFOLLY (IMP) (MR G H LAWLER)
VHC HEULYN GISELLE (MS A MITCHELL)
 
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st SH CH CEPEN COUNTRY CLASSIC (MR K & MRS N PAYNE)
2nd EASTRIDING EXQUISITE OF MEONSTOKE (MRS K C TAUBMAN)
3rd MOMPESSON SECRET WHISPERS (MR & MRS JACKSON)
Res HUNTERHECK RHAPSODY IN BLUE (MR G & MRS A TERNENT)
VHC SH CH TRIMERE TOTAL DEVOTION TO DEXBENELLA JW ShCM (MR S & MRS W WALKER)