Midland Counties Championship Show Judge: Mr Ray Smith (Melverly)

DCC & BOB Sh Ch Calvdale Softly Softly JW BCC Elimvek Early Promise RDCC Calvdale Call Off The Search JW RBCC Sh Ch Cepen Country Classic Best Puppy Trimere True Sensation

MIN PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st ALANEA OLIVER TWIST (MRS A TATTERSALL)
 
PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st ROANDEW DEZ DIDDIT (MR J C PALMER)
2nd MOMPESSON NEWS FLASH (MR & MRS JACKSON)
3rd KETSBY KAUSING KHAOS AT LACEBY (MR P, MRS S & MISS C A KIRK)
Res WAYFORME MOON RIVER (MRS B HARE)
 
JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 3
1st TRIMERE TRADEMARK (MRS A CORBETT)
2nd SHIPDEN UFFA FOX (MR C J & MRS C R MUIRHEAD)
3rd SPEETON WIZARD OF THE MOOR (MR K E & MRS W J WILLEY)
Res SHELCASRIE FLASH (MRS E A YOUNG)
 
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st REULEMILL THOMAS MCNULTY (MISS J ADDOO)
2nd TRIMERE TWIST AND SHOUT (MRS J EMENEY)
3rd SHELCASRIE FLASH (MRS E A YOUNG)
 
POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 3
1st CHERIMORE ANGELINO (MRS M SCANLAN)
2nd ALANEA DISCOVERY (MRS A TATTERSALL)
3rd SHIPDEN SIDNEY BECHET (MR C J & MRS C R MUIRHEAD)
Res CLENTONIAN MASTERPIECE (MRS J REYNOLDS)
 
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 15 Absentees: 4
1st CALVDALE CALL OFF THE SEARCH JW (MR A CHANDLER)
2nd MOMPESSON PICKPOCKET (MR & MRS JACKSON)
3rd MEADOWDALE BUDWEISER JW ShCM (MR S & MRS J EYEINGTON)
Res GRAFTONBURY NAVAHOE AT DEXBENELLA JW SHCM (MR S & MRS W WALKER)
VHC ANACAPA SOLO FLYER ShCM (MRS H MERRY)
 
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st SH CH CALVDALE SOFTLY SOFTLY JW (MISS A CALVERT)
2nd SWED CH BACKA TINKERBELL ATLAS-BELL (IMP SWE) (MS F GLENDINNING)
3rd SH CH TRIMERE TRADING PLACES WITH SHELEDAMS (MR D & MRS S HALES)
Res MOMPESSON HIGH STAKES (MR & MRS JACKSON)
VHC HOLLYBROOK MR BOJANGLES (MRS D MURDOCH)
 
MIN PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 2
1st TRYHARD LYDDEN HILL (MRS S & MR M LONG & LEEMING)
2nd TASA RAY OF SUNSHINE (MRS S E & THE LATE MR T J ASTON)
3rd LINDENSFOLLY TALITHA AT HUNTERHECK (MR G & MRS A TERNENT)
Res REASON TO BE AT RISELAWROAD (MS C & MR P BROUGH & WALKER)
VHC CALVDALE FAIR COP WITH FALLENLEAF (MR & MRS G & J CUNLIFFE)
 
PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 10 Absentees: 1
1st TRIMERE TRUE SENSATION (MRS A CORBETT)
2nd CEPEN COUNTRY GIRL (MR K & MRS N PAYNE)
3rd TRIMERE TRUE SPLENDER AT ABBYMAS HONEYBOURNE (MRS B FRYER)
Res ROANDEW DAISY DUNNIT (MR J C PALMER)
VHC ZIPHILL CARMEN (MISS B J ROSTRON)
 
JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st ELIMVEK EARLY PROMISE (MRS B GANARIN)
2nd CARADAY CHANTELLE OF LACEBY (MR P, MRS S & MISS C A KIRK)
3rd KINGSHEATH JAZZ OF BURNBAKE (MR D H & MRS H M COOK)
Res ANACAPA BLACK VELVET (MR G J WRIGHT)
VHC SUMMERSTONE CIRCE (MR & MRS STEVENSON)
 
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1st EASTRIDING ARMANI (MRS K JENKINSON)
2nd CALVDALE TESTIMONY OF MEADOWDALE JW (MR S & MRS J EYEINGTON)
3rd ROBIL ELODIE AT ARNGEIRR (MR M & MRS J M DEMPSEY)
Res BALDRAGON BEYONCE TO CHERISHYM (MR P & MRS Y RICHARDSON & TERRY-RICHARDSON)
VHC COBHAY BRIGHT FUCHSIA (MESDAMES J & D WILLIAMS & TOUBLIC)
 
POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 12 Absentees: 5
1st CARADAY DELIGHTFUL JW (MR P, MRS S & MISS C A KIRK)
2nd TRYHARD RING O KERRY (MRS S & MR M LONG & LEEMING)
3rd CALVDALE CALL SIGN OF TEIGNVALLEY ShCM (MRS L CROUCHER)
Res SHIPDEN MOOD INDIGO (MR C J & MRS C R MUIRHEAD)
VHC SHIPDEN PANAMA HATTIE (MRS E A YOUNG)
 
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 4
1st SHELEDAMS BRIEF ENCOUNTER (MR D & MRS S HALES)
2nd GLEADSBURY WHATADESTINY JW (MRS C A HOUSE)
3rd LARBRECK NEAT N SWEET AT STRATHAIRD (MRS Y WOODHEAD)
Res STORMVIEW PLEASURES (MR G J & MRS S GIBSON)
 
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 11 Absentees: 1
1st SH CH CEPEN COUNTRY CLASSIC (MR K & MRS N PAYNE)
2nd CALVDALE CLAIRE BLAKE JW (MISS A CALVERT)
3rd SH CH TRIMERE TIRAMASUE (MESDAMES B & A SWEETING & CORBETT)
Res SH CH TRIMERE TOTAL DEVOTION TO DEXBENELLA JW SHCM (MR S & MRS W WALKER)
VHC MOMPESSON SECRET WHISPERS (MR & MRS JACKSON)