National Gundog 19

ng

DCC: MEADOWDALE STORM TROOPER (MR S & MRS J EYEINGTON)

RDCC: AUST SUP CH SANDICAM ROYAL ESCORT (IMP AUST) (MR E & MR C CASEY & CAVALLO)
BCC: SH CH TRIMERE TICKET MAID (MISS S J CORBETT)
RBCC: LORDSETT UPTOWN GIRL AT BERESFORD (IMP POL) (MRS T E TOPLISS)
BOB: SH CH TRIMERE TICKET MAID (MISS S J CORBETT)
BP: CARLYQUINN KISSES OF FIRE (MRS H COKELL)
BV: SH CH PEASBLOSSOM JESTER (MR & MRS D & MR K MITCHELL & PAYNE)
B SPEC BEGIN: CLENTONIAN PICTURE PERFECT (MR R & MRS J REYNOLDS)

Judge: Mrs C Savell

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST SH CH PEASBLOSSOM JESTER (MR & MRS D & MR K MITCHELL & PAYNE)
2ND ROQFOLLY SPECTRE (MRS D MURDOCH)

Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST ROQFOLLY JUMPIN JACK FLASH (MRS C HOLMAN)

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST PEASBLOSSOM XANTI (MR & MRS D MITCHELL)
2ND KENNAIR DIAMOND GEEZER (MR K T & MRS C M GREEN)

Junior - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST EASTRIDING ROYAL MAYFAIR (MRS K JENKINSON)
2ND TRIMERE TIME TRACKER (MR N & MRS S GRAY)
3RD GUNRING MY BOY (MRS E A GLASS)

Graduate - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST TIVERSTONE STATESMAN AT STORMERICK (MR J, MRS J & MISS J MERRICK)

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST PENDARLOW DENAHI (MR J & MRS S KEIGHLEY)
2ND PENDARLOW PETER PAN WITH BRAEGO (MR P W OSBOURNE)
3RD PLAIGLEN BEATERS BSTYLISH (MS F GLENDINNING)
RES ROQFOLLY ENDEAVOUR FOR ARTYCREATH (MRS C HOLMAN)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 2
1ST MEADOWDALE STORM TROOPER (MR S & MRS J EYEINGTON)
2ND MEONSTOKE HAWTHORN (MRS K C TAUBMAN)
3RD TRIMERE TICKS THE BOX AT MUJASCAL SHCM (MISS J A SUCH)
RES CLENTONION SOLOMOMS SEAL (MRS A C HAPPS)

Open - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST AUST SUP CH SANDICAM ROYAL ESCORT (IMP AUST) (MR E & MR C CASEY & CAVALLO)
2ND SH CH BERESFORD NIGHT TRAIN (MRS T E TOPLISS)
3RD SH CH DEXBENELLA ATTICUS FINCH (MR S & MRS W WALKER)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1ST ROQFOLLY ENDEAVOUR FOR ARTYCREATH (MRS C HOLMAN)

Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1ST OLLIWA RUTHLESS WITH TRIMERE (MISS S J CORBETT)
2ND MOMPESSON ROYAL FLUSH (MR R & MRS J REYNOLDS)

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST CARLYQUINN KISSES OF FIRE (MRS H COKELL)
2ND BERESFORD GUIDING LIGHT (MRS T E TOPLISS)
3RD PLAIGLEN ENCORE (MS F GLENDINNING)

Junior - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST TRIMERE TAYLOR SWIFT (MISS S J CORBETT)
2ND EASTRIDING GLAM PRINCESS (MRS K JENKINSON)

Special Beginners - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST CLENTONIAN PICTURE PERFECT (MR R & MRS J REYNOLDS)
2ND MEONSTOKE ANGELICA (MR P SANDERS)

Novice - Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST TIVERSTONE PETIT MUSCAT (MR M J & MRS J V SHOVEL)

Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1ST CLENTONIAN PICTURE PERFECT (MR R & MRS J REYNOLDS)
2ND SPUFFING TANQUERAY (MRS J WEYMAN)
3RD FREEWAY FORTUNE (MR J & MRS L LILLIE)
RES MEONSTOKE ANGELICA (MR P SANDERS)

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST PENDARLOW TIANA (MRS P, MR D & MISS A WALLIS & LEVENE)
2ND PEASBLOSSOM UNTAMED (MRS E ROWLINSON)
3RD SPUFFING MOLLY'S SECRET (MRS J WEYMAN)
RES CELGARN MAGDALENA WITH MELKAMI (MR J W, MRS M J, MISS A C & MISS K J HUGHES)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 11 Absentees: 1
1ST TRIMERE TICKLE ME FANCY (MR S, MRS M, MRS E & MISS G WILDSMITH & BROWN)
2ND BERESFORD NIGHT NURSE AT DEXBENELLA (MR S & MRS W WALKER)
3RD BERESFORD NIGHT CLASS (MRS T E TOPLISS)
RES PEASBLOSSOM RUMOURS AT STRATHNAVER (MRS D CONRAD)
VHC CLENTONIAN PANDEMONIUM JW (MRS M HYDON)

Open - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1ST SH CH TRIMERE TICKET MAID (MISS S J CORBETT)
2ND LORDSETT UPTOWN GIRL AT BERESFORD (IMP POL) (MRS T E TOPLISS)
3RD KENNAIR I AM I SAID (MR K T & MRS C M GREEN)
RES PEASBLOSSOM OPHELIA (MR & MRS D & MR K MITCHELL & PAYNE)
VHC TRIMERE TICATBOO (MISS S J CORBETT)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1ST CLENTONIAN PANDEMONIUM JW (MRS M HYDON)
2ND MEONSTOKE ANGELICA (MR P SANDERS)