RESULTS FOR WELKS 2019 Judge: Mrs J Miller

WELKS

DCC & BOB - BERESFORD NIGHT TRAIN (MRS T E TOPLISS)

RDCC - SH CH PLAIGLEN HUSTLE (MS F GLENDINNING)
BCC - BORDACITY HONEY RYDER (MR G & MS S LAWLER & WATSON)
RBCC - TRIMERE TICKLE ME FANCY (MR S, MRS M, MRS E & MISS G WILDSMITH & BROWN)
B PUPPY - EASTRIDING ROYAL MAYFAIR (MRS K JENKINSON)
B SPECIAL BEGINNERS - KINGSHEATH ASUKA (MRS R & MR M TWILLEY)

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST SH CH PLAIGLEN HUSTLE (MS F GLENDINNING) Res CC
2ND GLENBROWS HAD TO BE (MR P W & MRS E BARNETT)
3RD ROQFOLLY SPECTRE (MRS D MURDOCH)

Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1ST SANDAHARR MALTESER AT NIKOSTRATUS (DR N J S HENDERSON)

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST EASTRIDING ROYAL MAYFAIR (MRS K JENKINSON) - B Puppy

Junior - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST GUNRING MY BOY (MRS E A GLASS)
2ND ELLIOT CHRISTIAN GABRETTINA (IMP CZE) (MR T HAMILTON)

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST MADISARMAR BIG APPLE (MRS S J DAVIS)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1ST BERESFORD NIGHT TRAIN (MRS T E TOPLISS) - CC &BOB
2ND MOMPESSON ROYAL DREAMER (MRS R & MR M TWILLEY)
3RD MADISARMAR BIG APPLE (MRS S J DAVIS)
RES MEONSTOKE HAWTHORN (MRS K C TAUBMAN)
VHC TRIMERE TICKS THE BOX AT MUJASCAL SHCM (MISS J A SUCH)

Special Beginners - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST GLENBROWS HAD TO BE (MR P W & MRS E BARNETT)
2ND ROQFOLLY SPECTRE (MRS D MURDOCH)
3RD TIGERROCK SUPER TED (MR D & MISS G THOMAS)

Special Beginners - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1ST KINGSHEATH ASUKA (MRS R & MR M TWILLEY)
2ND CLENTONIAN PICTURE PERFECT (MR R & MRS J REYNOLDS)

Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST MOMPESSON ROYAL FLUSH (MR R & MRS J REYNOLDS)
2ND PEASBLOSSOM GEISHA AT MEONSTOKE (MRS K C TAUBMAN)
3RD COBHAY DAHLIA (MRS J & MRS D WILLIAMS & TOUBLIC)
RES CALVDALE FESTIVITIES (MRS S & MR G J GIBSON)

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST PLAIGLEN ENCORE (MS F GLENDINNING)
2ND CARLYQUINN KISSES OF FIRE (MRS H COKELL)
3RD REULEMILL BLESS THE WINGS (MR G CLARKE)

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST EASTRIDING SHEER LOVE FOR SANDICAM (MR E & MR C CASEY & CAVALLO)
2ND TRIMERE TAYLOR SWIFT (MRS A CORBETT)

Junior - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 3
1ST EASTRIDING GLAM PRINCESS (MRS K JENKINSON)
2ND TIVERSTONE WINTER NELIS AT HOLLYSEND (MRS D CUMMINGS)

Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST TIVERSTONE WINTER NELIS AT HOLLYSEND (MRS D CUMMINGS)

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 2
1ST BERESFORD NIGHT CLASS (MRS T E TOPLISS)
2ND CALVDALE RAG NYMPH (MRS S & MR G J GIBSON)
3RD CLENTONIAN PICTURE PERFECT (MR R & MRS J REYNOLDS)
RES TEIGNVALLEY DIAVARI (MRS L & MRS C CROUCHER & HILL)
VHC COBHAY DAZZLING AZALEA (MRS J & MRS D WILLIAMS & TOUBLIC)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 3
1ST TRIMERE TICKLE ME FANCY (MR S, MRS M, MRS E & MISS G WILDSMITH & BROWN) - Res CC
2ND TRIMERE TICATBOO (MISS S J CORBETT)
3RD CHERISHYM CHARA (MR P & MRS Y RICHARDSON & TERRY-RICHARDSON)
RES CLENTONIAN PANDEMONIUM JW (MRS M HYDON)
VHC TERNSPRINGER JAZZ SINGER (MRS L HIPGRAVE)

Open - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1ST BORDACITY HONEY RYDER (MR G & MS S LAWLER & WATSON) - CC
2ND SH CH TRIMERE TICKET MAID (MISS S J CORBETT)
3RD CHERISHYM CELANEO (MR P & MRS Y RICHARDSON & TERRY-RICHARDSON)