Richmond Judge: Ms Judith Hancock

Bitch CC, BEST OF BREED Group 1 & Res. Best in Show : Sh Ch Trimere Tigra Res Bitch CC: Sh Ch Petranella Perfickly Delt JW Sh.CM Dog CC: Jorobaden Alderniti Of Emianna JW Res Dog CC: Sh Ch Roqfolly Ballroom Blitz Best Puppy: Petranella Gossip Girl JW Best Veteran: Parcroft Pretty Woman At Lyndberry

2011-09-11---richmond-2011

Class 1599 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 1600 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6047 EYEINGTON Mr & Mrs S Meadowdale Chaos
Well grown puppy, litter brother to the second, correct size, well boned, would like a darker eye.
2nd: 6059 LARGE Miss S D Meadowdale Riot Is Madaza
Similar, in very good coat, good bone. legs and feet, moved well.
3rd: 6075 SAVELL, Ms C. P. & BOTT Mr R.P. Petranella Hot Gossip
Res: 6077 SHOVEL Mr M. J & Mrs J.V Tiverstone Chorister Boy
VHC: 6046 EYEINGTON Mr & Mrs S Meadowdale Banjo

Class 1601 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6049 GEDDES Mr & Mrs A Tryhard Privateer At Debanza
Compact tricolour dog, very hard and fit, moved well.
2nd: 6095 WEYMAN Mrs J Donarden Trailblazer For Spuffing
Bigger than 1st, needs to improve in head and tighten behind.

Class 1602 YD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6088 WALKER Mr S P & Mrs W M Dexbenella It's About Time JW
Good size, well boned, sound mover. light eye.
2nd: 6028 ADDISON Mr J Peasblossom Eclipse
Free moving, good eye, in excellent coat.
3rd: 6031 BAILEY Mr J Plaiglen Lighthing At Choumert

Class 1603 PGD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6079 SMITH Mr R J Mistily's Golden Flash Over Melverly
Very flashy upstanding dog with a well chislled head and nice eye, moved with drive.
2nd: 6060 LARGE Miss S D Mompesson Flawless Is Madaza
Smart dog, compact with good bone and feet, showed well.
3rd: 6100 WILDSMITH Mrs M & Mr S Trimere Time Trail With Sandiebeck
Res: 6078 SHOVEL Mr M. J & Mrs J.V Tiverstone Kingston Black
VHC: 6092 WARBRICK Mr & Mrs J Lyndberry Lightning Star

Class 1604 LD (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6055 HAPPS Mrs A C Jorobaden Alderniti Of Emianna JW
Correct size with a nice head and expression, my sort of Springer, showed well, very happy to give him the CC.
2nd: 6034 COKELL Mrs H Trimere Transition To Carlyquinn Jw
Short compact dog, well put together and moving well, preferred the winners head.
3rd: 6066 MILLER Miss K F Roqfolly Aftershock At Feorlig
Res: 6083 TOPLISS Mrs T E Petranella Perfick Choice for Beresford
VHC: 6053 GRAY Mr & Mrs N W Trimere Talk It Up

Class 1605 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6062 LAWLER, Mrs D & LAWLER Mrs C Sh Ch Roqfolly Ballroom Blitz
Sound, good type, no glaring faults, similar type to the CC winner who just got the nod on coat. RCC.
2nd: 6054 GRAY Mr & Mrs N W Trimere Top Score Sh.CM
Not the head of the winner but a well put together sound dog, good coat.
3rd: 6097 WHITLEY Mr & Mrs D J Shipden Will Hay

Class 1606 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6093 WARBRICK Mr & Mrs J Parcroft Pretty Woman At Lyndberry
Very nice veteran in good form, showing and moving well.
2nd: 6102 WILLIAMS, Mrs J & TOUBLIC Mrs D Cobhay Bright Fuchsia
Leggy bitch, showing well, short of coat.
3rd: 6044 EVANS Mr & Mrs B M Feorlig Burnt Embers

Class 1607 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6072 SAVELL Ms C P Petranella Gossip Girl JW
Pretty bitch puppy, neat and sweet with no glaring faults, showed well.
2nd: 6038 CORBETT Miss S J Trimere Total Eclipse
Very dark liver tricolour, only a baby but promising, showed well for six months old.
3rd: 6029 ALLERY Mrs K A & Mr A K Braego Could It Be Magic
Res: 6040 COURT Mrs J Wenbergehill Lottie

Class 1608 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6096 WEYMAN Mrs J Donarden Sweet Sensation At Spuffing
Nice headed bitch, good bone, feet and coat, showing like a springer should.
2nd: 6103 WILSON Mr P S & Mrs M A Cassapple Juno
Different type, upstanding and moving well.
3rd: 6099 WHITWORTH Mr & Mrs F Feorlig In Your Dreams At Freworth
Res: 6057 HUGHES, Mr J & Mrs M & HUGHES, Miss A & HUGHES Mi Celgarn Next Chapter

Class 1609 YB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6041 CUNLIFFE Mr G & Mrs J Calvdale My Girl Of Fallenleaf JW Sh.CM
Excellent quality, well chiselled head and eye, in good coat and condition, showed and moved well. One for the future.
2nd: 6068 MITCHELL Ms A M Petranella Penny Lane
Looked well, a little bit fidgety, nice eye, good movement.
3rd: 6096 WEYMAN Mrs J Donarden Sweet Sensation At Spuffing
Res: 6073 SAVELL Ms C P Petranella Ruby Tuesday JW
VHC: 6081 TAUBMAN Mrs K C Peasblossom Geisha At Meonstoke

Class 1610 PGB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6056 HOLT Ms K & Miss B Trimere Tranquiliser at Bethryn
Classy young bitch, flashy to watch and showing with spirit, nice head and eye.
2nd: 6035 COKELL Mrs H Carlyquinn Classic Line Jw
Very typical, short compact young lady, excellent showgirl.
3rd: 6090 WALKER Mr S P & Mrs W M Dexbenella Eluzive Dream
Res: 6052 GOSLING Mrs S & Mr J Woodspa Willow
VHC: 6030 ATTWELL Ms A & Miss N Feorlig You've Got It All

Class 1611 LB (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6080 SMITH Mr R J Melverly Rihanna
Lovely type of springer in excellent condition, chiselled head and eye, moved and showed well, knocking on the door for top honours.
2nd: 6084 TOPLISS Mrs T E Peasblossom Butterfly at Beresford
Typical bitch, not a lot between her and the winner.
3rd: 6064 MCCOURT Mr K & Mrs L Woodspa Eucalyptus JW Ir J Ch
Res: 6048 GATES Ms D C Gunring Best Friend
VHC: 6104 WILSON Mr P S & Mrs M A Meadowdale Venus At Cassapple

Class 1612 OB (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6039 CORBETT Miss S J Sh Ch Trimere Tigra
In top form, a lovely bitch of quality, showing to perfection, a joy to judge, CC and BOB followed up by the Gundog Group and RBIS.
2nd: 6074 SAVELL Ms C P Sh Ch Petranella Perfickly Delt JW Sh.CM
another lovely bitch, unlucky to meet the winner. RCC.
3rd: 6065 MCCOURT Mr K & Mrs L Calvdale The Jury's Out With Woodspa
Res: LAWLER, Mrs D & LAWLER Mrs C Roqfolly Emma Peel
VHC: 6085 TOPLISS Mrs T E Trimere Talk of the North