SESSS  Champ show 20

 

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog (3 entries)

1. DEXBENELLA FITZGERALD

2.  DEXBENELLA FINAL FRONTIER

3. DEXBENELLA FRILLED TO BITZ

 

Class 2 Puppy Dog (3 entries, 2 Abs)

1. MEADOWDALE DAISYDALE LIGHTNING BOLT

 

Class 3 Junior Dog (3 entries, 1 Abs)

1. MELVERLY FLYINGBOLT

2. KENNAIR DIAMOND GEEZER

 

Class 4 Yearling Dog (5 entries, 1 Abs)

1. ON THE ROAD AGAIN TAMAAM TO BERESFOR (IMP POL)

2.  Melverly Flyingbolt

3. TRIMERE TIME TRACKER

Res. GUNRING MY BOY

 

Class 5 Novice Dog (4 entries)

1. Meadowdale Daisydale Lightning Bolt

2. Dexbenella Fitzgerald

3. Diamond Geezer Kennair

Res. TENNESSEE DE SYRINGA (ATC AW03088CHE)

 

Class 6 Graduate Dog (2 entries)

1. PINK PANTHER TAMAAM TO BERESFORD (IMP POL)

2. Gunring My Boy

 

Class 7 Post Graduate Dog (4 entrie, 1 abs)

1. MEADOWDALE LUTHER VANDROSS AT SEASPRING JW

2. EASTRIDING ROYAL MAYFAIR JW

3. KENNAIR DREAMING ON A STAR

 

Class 8 Mid Limit Dog (1 entry)

1. PLAIGLEN BEATERS BSTYLISH

 

Class 9 Limit Dog (3 entries)

1. HUNTERHECK TURN BACK TIME

2. WESTAWAY DREAM ANGUS OF ROSANNOCH (IMP NOR)

3. BAXBALACH RUMOUR HAS IT

 

Class 10 Open Dog (5 entries)

1.  SH CH MEADOWDALE STORM TROOPER

2. SH CH BERESFORD NIGHT TRAIN

3. SH CH DEXBENELLA ATTICUS FINCH SHCEX

Res. SH CH/NORD, SWE, DK, NO SH CH ART-WAVE’S STANDING OVATION FOR ALLENIE JW SHCM (IMP SWE)

VHC. MEONSTOKE HAWTHORN

 

Class 11 Veteran Dog (6 entries, 2 Abs)

1. SH CH PLAIGLEN HUSTLE

2. GUNRING ENSÛENO SHCM WGC

3. TRIMERE TIME TRAIL WITH SANDIEBECK SHCM

Res. GAOLACHCARA SOMHLTH SHCM

 

Class 12 President Special Open Stakes Dog (1 entry)

1. Meadowdale Luther Vandross At Seaspring JW

 

Class 13 Brace (3 Entries, 1 Abs)

1. Williams & Toublic’s

2. Parr’s

 

Class 14 Minor Puppy Bitch (6 entries, 1 Abs)

1. DEXBENELLA FLORIANNA

2. CALVDALE LIL GREY

3. DEXBENELLA FRIVOLITY

Res. EASTRIDING MEMOIRE

VHC. DEXBENELLA FENELLA AT SHERSONA

 

Class 15 Puppy Bitch (4 entries)

1. ALLENIE’S REWRITE THE STARS

2,  Dexbenella Fenella At Shersona

3. DONARDEN SWEET WHISPER

 

Class 16 Junior Bitch (5 entries)

1. MELVERLY LIL DANCER

2. MEADOWDALE RITA ORA

3. CARLYQUINN KISSES OF FIRE JW

Res. PLAIGLEN ENCORE

VHC. COBHAY FANCY PHLOX

 

Class 17 Yearling Bitch (5 entries)

1. Melverly Lil Dancer

2.  Cobhay Fancy Phlox

3. TRIMERE TIMELESS WITH KASSAN

Res. TOURMALINE DE SYRINGA (ATC AW03086CHE)

VHC. GUNRING APRIL LADY AT ASHRING

 

Class 18 Novice Bitch (2 entries)

1. Dexbenella Florianna

2. CRACKERJANNE CLEO LAINE

 

Class 19 Graduate Bitch (5 entries)

1. FREEWAY REMEMBRANCE

2. EASTRIDING GLAM PRINCESS

3. SPUFFING TANQUERAY JW

Res. Cobhay Fancy Phlox

VHC. Trimere Timeless With Kassan

 

Class 20 Post Graduate Bitch (8 entries)

1. CALVDALE STOWAWAY MAGIC JW

2. SPUFFING MOLLY’S SECRET

3. FREEWAY FORTUNE

Res. CLENTONIAN PICTURE PERFECT

VHC. CELGARN MAGDALENA WITH MELKAMI

 

Class 21 Mid Limit Bitch (2 entrie, 1 Abss)

1. COBHAY DAZZLING AZALEA

 

Class 22 Limit Bitch (8 entries)

1. BERESFORD NIGHT NURSE AT DEXBENELLA

2. MEADOWDALE JEDI OF HANKNIGHT

3. PEASBLOSSOM RUMOURS AT STRATHNAVER

Res. PLAIGLEN DAZZLED BY ALLENIE

VHC. MEONSTOKE CHERRY BLOSSOM AT GROSBREUIL

 

Class 23 Open Bitch (5 entries)

1. CALVDALE HERITAGE OF FOLLY JW

2. SH CH BERESFORD NIGHT CLASS

3. KENNAIR I AM I SAID

Res. CLENTONIAN PANDEMONIUM JW

VHC. TRIMERE TICKLE ME FANCY

 

Class 24 Veteran Bitch (6 entries)

1. ROSANNOCH FORTUNA JW

2. IR SH CH WOODSPA ROYAL ASCOT SHCM

3. COBHAY DAHLIA

Res. MOMPESSON ROYAL FLUSH

VHC. ASHRING’S INFATUATION

 

Class 25 President Special Open Stakes Bitch (6 entries, 3 Abs)

1. Cobhay Fancy Phlox

2. Cobhay Dazzling Azalea

3, Cobhay Dahlia

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dogs

Bitches

BEST IN SHOW:  CALVDALE HERITAGE OF FOLLY JW

RES. BEST IN SHOW: SH CH MEADOWDALE STORM TROOPER

DOG CC: SH CH MEADOWDALE STORM TROOPER

RES. DOG CC: HUNTERHECK TURN BACK TIME

BITCH CC: CALVDALE HERITAGE OF FOLLY JW

RES. BITCH CC: FREEWAY REMEMBRANCE

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: MEADOWDALE DAISYDALE LIGHTNING BOLT

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW: ROSANNOCH FORTUNA JW

BEST B&W IN SHOW:  SH CH MEADOWDALE STORM TROOPER

JUDGE: MRS A MITCHELL

47  BIS (Calvdale Heritage Of Folly JW), RBIS (Sh 50  BPIS - Meadowdale Daisydale Lightning Bolt 51  BVIS - Rosannoch Fortuna JW Click for class photos 42  BCC (Calvdale Heritage Of Folly JW) & RBCC (Freeway Remembrance) (2) 18  DCC (Sh Ch Meadowdale Storm Trooper) & RDCC (H

Show kindly sponsored by CSJ

csj