Scottish Kennel Club Championship Show Judge: Ms. Beverley Wright (Kingsheath)

BCC & BOB Sh Ch Cepen Country Classic DCC Sh Ch Wadeson Inspector Wexford RBCC Arramow Lady Of The Lake RDCC Calvdale Call Off The Search JW Best Puppy Elimvek Early Promise

MIN PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st KETSBY KING OF KLUBS (MR P & MRS A PIDCOCK)
2nd ROQFOLLY PINBALL WIZARD (MR G H LAWLER)
3rd FEORLIG KAVANAH (MISS K F MILLER)
Res FEORLIG KINDRED SPIRIT AT MUJASCAL (MISS J A SUCH)
VHC CALVDALE ABOVE SUSPICION (MESSRS A & A NIVEN)
 
PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st ELIMVEK EARLY EDITION (MR J & MRS B DAVIDSON & GANARIN)
2nd ROQFOLLY PINBALL WIZARD (MR G H LAWLER)
3rd FEORLIG KINDRED SPIRIT AT MUJASCAL (MISS J A SUCH)
 
JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st CALVDALE CALL OFF THE SEARCH JW (MR A CHANDLER)
2nd ROSANNOCH SOWILO (MRS E ROSE)
3rd DONARDEN TOUCH OF TAN (MISS N CAMERON)
Res COLENDA CURTIS STEIGER (MRS R M THOMSON)
VHC STRATHNAVER HOMEWARD BOUND (MRS S GIBSON-COWPER)
 
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st BEECRAIGS BEDEVILLED AT SUMMERSTONE JW (MR T J & MRS J M BEATON)
2nd CANOUAN VIKING FLAGSHIP JW (MR K M & MRS J M GRANT)
3rd CLEAVEHILL NORTHERN LIGHT (MISS D B GUNN)
Res WENARK JAMES BROWN OF RUSHMI (MR & MRS B P KNOWLES)
VHC TERNSPRINGER PAPER WHITES PRICKLE PEAR (MRS L HIPGRAVE)
 
POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 1
1st THANKERTON PASQUINI AT PLAIGLEN (MS F GLENDINNING)
2nd FEORLIG CLASSIC GOLD JW (MR C J MILLER)
3rd MEADOWDALE BUDWEISER JW SH CM (MR S & MRS J EYEINGTON)
Res DUKEDEL SCOTSMAN AT JILORA (MRS L CALDWELL)
VHC SUMMERSTONE BACCHUS TO REMINISCE (MISS E F V BUGLER)
 
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st CALVDALE SOFTLY SOFTLY JW (MISS A CALVERT)
2nd FEORLIG BURNING BRIDGES (MISSES L & L BRYANT)
3rd LOCHINDORB HIGHLAND HEIR (MRS M I NICOLSON)
Res TRIMERE TRADING PLACES WITH SHELEDAMS (MR D & MRS S HALES)
 
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 10 Absentees: 0
1st SH CH WADESON INSPECTOR WEXFORD (MRS K WOODWARD)
2nd COBHAY SWEET WILLIAM ShCM (MRS J & MRS D WILLIAMS & TOUBLIC)
3rd BERKENBAR HIGHLANDER FOR DUKEDEL (MR R & MRS R RAWDING)
Res SH CH GUNDRIFS FINAL ROUND (MR & MRS R H & R B SMITH)
VHC CHERIMORE ROYAL CONNECTION WITH SPUFFING (MRS J WEYMAN)
 
MIN PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st ROQFOLLY PUSSY GALORE (MR G H LAWLER)
2nd WADESON FOR YOUR EYES ONLY (MRS K WOODWARD)
 
PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st ELIMVEK EARLY PROMISE (MRS B GANARIN)
2nd ROQFOLLY PUSSY GALORE (MR G H LAWLER)
3rd TEESVIEW TEMPTED AGAIN AT MACLAURIEN (MR M & MRS L MCBETH)
 
JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st ROSANNOCH TIWAZ (MRS E ROSE)
2nd CALVDALE TESTIMONY OF MEADOWDALE (MR S & MRS J EYEINGTON)
3rd STRATHNAVER HEAVENBOUND (MISS D B GUNN)
Res COBHAY BRIGHT FUCHSIA (MRS J & MRS D WILLIAMS & TOUBLIC)
VHC TEESVIEW TEMPTED BY MACLAURIEN (MR M & MRS L MCBETH)
 
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st EASTRIDING ARMANI (MISS K PRICE)
2nd CANOUAN VIKING VENTURE (MR K M & MRS J M GRANT)
3rd TERNSPRINGER PUPPET ON A STRING (MRS L HUNTER)
Res CHERIMORE CONTESSA OF DONARDEN (MRS G DONALDSON)
 
POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 11 Absentees: 2
1st KESSMARI MAGGIE MAE AT EDENSOR (MR & MRS R H & R B SMITH)
2nd TERNSPRINGER PRETTY PAPER (MRS L HIPGRAVE)
3rd FEORLIG CHRYSTAL CLEAR JW (MISS K F MILLER)
Res KESSMARI DIZZY MISS LIZZY OF KETSBY JW (MR P & MRS A PIDCOCK)
VHC CANOUAN VIKING VENTURE (MR K M & MRS J M GRANT)
 
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st MISTILLYS ICE DANCE OF ROQFOLLY (IMP) (MR G H LAWLER)
2nd SHELEDAMS BRIEF ENCOUNTER (MR D & MRS S HALES)
3rd PATBEE DEFINITELY DIVINE (MRS P M & MISS B GRIMSHAW & LANCASTER)
Res ARDTALLA SWEET JUNIPER (DR B SCORGIE)
VHC EASTRIDING MORGAN AT TRALAY (MR J & MRS M N HAY)
 
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 10 Absentees: 0
1st SH CH CEPEN COUNTRY CLASSIC (MR K & MRS N PAYNE)
2nd ARRAMOW LADY OF THE LAKE (MR & MRS R J & E C BOOLE)
3rd SH CH CALVDALE CLAIRE BLAKE JW (MISS A CALVERT)
Res IR SH CH WENARK CAROUSEL AT RUSHMI (MR & MRS B P KNOWLES)
VHC HUNTERHECK RHAPSODY IN BLUE (MR G & MRS A TERNENT)