SOUTHERN COUNTIES 19 Judge: Mrs T Short

sc3

Photo: Sue Joyce

DEXBENELLA ATTICUS FINCH

BERESFORD NIGHT CLASS

PEASBLOSSOM WHISPER

TRIMERE TIME TRIAL WITH SANDIEBECK SHCM

BERESFORD GUIDING LIGHT

KINGSHEATH ASUKA

sc

Photo: Steve Walker

BERESFORD GUIDING LIGHT

BERESFORD NIGHT CLASS

DEXBENELLA ATTICUS FINCH

DCC: DEXBENELLA ATTICUS FINCH (MR S & MRS W WALKER)

RDCC: TRIMERE TIME TRAIL WITH SANDIEBECK SHCM (MRS M & MR S WILDSMITH)
BCC: BERESFORD NIGHT CLASS (MRS T E TOPLISS)
RBCC: BERESFORD NIGHT NURSE AT DEXBENELLA (MR S & MRS W WALKER)
BOB: DEXBENELLA ATTICUS FINCH (MR S & MRS W WALKER)
BP: BERESFORD GUIDING LIGHT (MRS T E TOPLISS)
BJ: PEASBLOSSOM WHISPER (MR & MRS D MITCHELL)
BV: TRIMERE TIME TRAIL WITH SANDIEBECK SHCM (MRS M & MR S WILDSMITH)
B SPEC BEGINNERS: KINGSHEATH ASUKA (MRS R & MR M TWILLEY)

Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST PEASBLOSSOM XANTI (MR & MRS D MITCHELL)
2ND GLEADSBURY GUNPOWDER PLOT (MRS C A HOUSE)

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST KINGSHEATH REGAL GOLD (MRS A WIMSHURST)
2ND GLEADSBURY GUNPOWDER PLOT (MRS C A HOUSE)

Junior - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1ST TRIMERE TED BAKER WITH ANNAVAH (MISS L A & MRS P J HAVARD)
2ND TRIMERE TIME TRACKER (MR N & MRS S GRAY)
3RD GUNRING MY BOY (MRS E A GLASS)
RES TIVERSTONE STATESMAN AT STORMERICK (MR J, MRS J & MISS J MERRICK)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1ST DEXBENELLA ATTICUS FINCH (MR S & MRS W WALKER)
2ND MEONSTOKE HAWTHORN (MRS K C TAUBMAN)
3RD PLAIGLEN ALL THAT JAZZ WITH ALLENIE (MR A C & MRS C P ALLEN & SAVELL)
RES MOMPESSON ROYAL DREAMER (MRS R & MR M TWILLEY)
VHC GUNRING ENSUENO SHCM WGC (MISS D C GATES)

Open - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST SH CH BERESFORD NIGHT TRAIN (MRS T E TOPLISS)

Special Beginners - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST PETRANELLA JUBILEE JESTER (MISS J CHARLTON)

Veteran - Dog Or Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST TRIMERE TIME TRAIL WITH SANDIEBECK SHCM (MRS M & MR S WILDSMITH)
2ND DEXBENELLA INQUISITRESS JW (MR S & MRS W WALKER)
3RD PEASBLOSSOM GEISHA AT MEONSTOKE (MRS K C TAUBMAN)
RES ROQFOLLY SPECTRE (MRS D MURDOCH)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog Or Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1ST KINGSHEATH WILLIAM REGAL SHCM (MRS K W WHITTOCK)
2ND PETRANELLA JUBILEE JESTER (MISS J CHARLTON)
3RD COBHAY DAZZLING AZALEA (MRS J & MRS D WILLIAMS & TOUBLIC)
RES GUNRING APRIL LADY AT ASHRING (MRS D & MR P PARR)
VHC ROQFOLLY ENDEAVOUR FOR ARTYCREATH (MRS C HOLMAN)

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1ST BERESFORD GUIDING LIGHT (MRS T E TOPLISS)
2ND CARLYQUINN KISSES OF FIRE (MRS H COKELL)
3RD PEASBLOSSOM XANTHE (D, J & P MITCHELL & EVERY)
RES GLEADSBURY DYNAMITE (MRS C A HOUSE)
VHC NINEOAKS CHA CHA (DR O & MR R JONES)

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST CARLYQUINN KISSES OF FIRE (MRS H COKELL)
2ND GLEADSBURY DYNAMITE (MRS C A HOUSE)
3RD COBHAY FANCY PHLOX (MRS J & MRS D WILLIAMS & TOUBLIC)

Junior - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 2
1ST PEASBLOSSOM WHISPER (MR & MRS D MITCHELL)
2ND TRIMERE TIMELESS WITH KASSAN (MRS A CROUCH)
3RD SPUFFING TANQUERAY (MRS J WEYMAN)
RES GUNRING APRIL LADY AT ASHRING (MRS D & MR P PARR)

Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST PEASBLOSSOM VIENNA (MR & MRS D MITCHELL)
2ND PEASBLOSSOM UNTAMED TAF (MRS E ROWLINSON)
3RD SPUFFING TANQUERAY (MRS J WEYMAN)

Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1ST BERESFORD NIGHT NURSE AT DEXBENELLA (MR S & MRS W WALKER)
2ND DAENERYS WINDS OF WINTER (MISS L & MR L AINSLEY & NICKLIN)
3RD SPUFFING TANQUERAY (MRS J WEYMAN)
RES CASSAPPLE LINDYHOP (MRS G CHASTON)
VHC MEONSTOKE ANGELICA (MR P SANDERS)

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 1
1ST BERESFORD NIGHT CLASS (MRS T E TOPLISS)
2ND KINGSHEATH ASUKA (MRS R & MR M TWILLEY)
3RD PEASBLOSSOM ROMA AT KINGSHEATH (MRS K W WHITTOCK)
RES COBHAY DAZZLING AZALEA (MRS J & MRS D WILLIAMS & TOUBLIC)
VHC CELGARN MAGDALENA WITH MELKAMI (MR J W, MRS M J, MISS A C & MISS K J HUGHES)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 10 Absentees: 5
1ST TRIMERE TICKLE ME FANCY (MR S, MRS M, MRS E & MISS G WILDSMITH & BROWN)
2ND CLENTONIAN PANDEMONIUM JW (MRS M HYDON)
3RD LORDSETT UPTOWN GIRL AT BERESFORD (IMP POL) (MRS T E TOPLISS)
RES ASHRING'S INFATUATION (MRS D & MR P PARR)

Open - Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST BORDACITY HONEY RYDER (MR G & MS S LAWLER & WATSON)

Special Beginners - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST KINGSHEATH ASUKA (MRS R & MR M TWILLEY)
2ND CASSAPPLE LINDYHOP (MRS G CHASTON)
3RD MEONSTOKE ANGELICA (MR P SANDERS)
RES NINEOAKS CHA CHA (DR O & MR R JONES)