WELKS Championship Show Judge: Mrs A Walton

BCC & BOB Sheledams Arrabesque JW DCC Trimere Trading Places with Sheledams RBCC Sheledams Brief Encounter RDCC Sh Ch Mompesson Royal Destiny Best Puppy Rosannoch Tiwaz

MIN PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st TRIMERE TRADEMARK (MRS A CORBETT)
2nd FEORLIG KAVANAGH (MISS K F MILLER)
3rd CHOUMERT ZIPPER AT PLAIGLEN (MS F GLENDINNING)
Res SHELCASRIE FLASH (MRS E A YOUNG)
VHC ROQFOLLY PINBALL WIZARD (MR G H LAWLER)
 
PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1st SHIPDEN UFFA FOX (MR C J & MRS C R MUIRHEAD)
2nd ROSANNOCH SOWILO (MRS E ROSE)
3rd TINGVELLE STORM IN A TEACUP (MR & MRS M D PAGET)
Res TINGVELLE NORTHERN LIGHT (MRS H MERRY)
VHC MEONSTOKE MAKE ME SMILE (MRS K C TAUBMAN)
 
JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st BRAEGO HEAVY METAL (MR P W & MRS M P OSBOURNE)
 
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st CLENTONIAN MASTERPIECE (MRS J REYNOLDS)
2nd PETRANELLA PERFICK JW (MS C SAVELL)
3rd CANOUAN VIKING FLAGSHIP (MR K M & MRS J M GRANT)
Res THANKERTON PASQUINI AT PLAIGLEN (MS F GLENDINNING)
VHC BRAILEA BETTER BELIEVE IT (MRS M READ)
 
GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st SHIPDEN LARS BUSSHOLM (MR C J & MRS C R MUIRHEAD)
2nd IN MEMORY OF RUPERT AT HANKNIGHT (MR G & MRS L HANCOCK)
3rd FALLENLEAF NEW KID IN TOWN JW (MR G & MRS J CUNLIFFE)
 
POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st MOMPESSON PICKPOCKET (MR & MRS JACKSON)
2nd ALANEA DISCOVERY (MRS A TATTERSALL)
3rd FEORLIG CLASSIC GOLD JW (MR C J MILLER)
Res SPAGGAS RISING STAR (MR P & MRS H CHYNOWETH)
VHC TRIMERE TRYED AND TESTED (MR & MRS S SWEETING)
 
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1st TRIMERE TRADING PLACES WITH SHELEDAMS (MR D & MRS S HALES)
2nd SYFERSPRING STINGER (MR K & MRS S CLARK)
3rd FEORLIG BURNING BRIDGES (MISSES L & L BRYANT)
Res SPAGGAS RISING STAR (MR P & MRS H CHYNOWETH)
VHC HOLLYBROOK MR BOJANGLES (MRS D MURDOCH)
 
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 2
1st SH CH MOMPESSON ROYAL DESTINY (MR & MRS JACKSON)
2nd ANACAPA SOLO FLYER ShCM (MRS H MERRY)
3rd SH CH CHERIMORE CHEVY CHASE TO MORRIVALE (MR R MORRIS)
Res BERKENBAR HIGHLANDER FOR DUKEDEL (MR R & MRS R RAWDING)
VHC EASTRIDING AMARETTO OF FREEWAY (MR & MRS J M LILLIE)
 
MIN PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 3
1st ROQFOLLY PUSSY GALORE (MR G H LAWLER)
2nd WADESON FOR YOUR EYES ONLY (MRS K WOODWARD)
3rd KINGSHEATH JAZZ OF BURNBAKE (MR D H & MRS H M COOK)
Res TRIMERE TIGRA (MRS A CORBETT)
VHC DINGDARLIN SUMMER DREAM (MR P C & MRS S J DELANTY)
 
PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st ROSANNOCH TIWAZ (MRS E ROSE)
2nd ROQFOLLY PUSSY GALORE (MR G H LAWLER)
3rd ANACAPA BLACK VELVET (MR G J WRIGHT)
Res CRACKERJANNE COLORATURA (MRS C M WOODBRIDGE)
 
JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 14 Absentees: 4
1st GLEADSBURY WHATAPROSPECT (MRS C A HOUSE)
2nd EASTRIDING ARMANI (MISS K PRICE)
3rd BEECRAIGS BEGUILED BY BRIDIES (MRS A NAYLOR)
Res BERESFORD BREAKFAST IN BED (MRS T E TOPLISS)
VHC ARCADIA ATLANTIC MIST (MS L GREGORY)
 
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1st GLEADSBURY WHATAPROSPECT (MRS C A HOUSE)
2nd BEECRAIGS BEGUILED BY BRIDIES (MRS A NAYLOR)
3rd BERESFORD FAIR AND SQUARE (MRS T E TOPLISS)
Res CANOUAN VIKING VENTURE (MR K M & MRS J M GRANT)
VHC SHERMAN SERENITY (MR & MRS I WILSON)
 
GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 2
1st GLEADSBURY WHATAPROSPECT (MRS C A HOUSE)
2nd TERNSPRINGER PUPPET ON A STRING (MRS L HUNTER)
3rd FREEWAY FLY BY NIGHT (MR & MRS J M LILLIE)
Res SPANKIS FIRE DANCE AT CHOUMERT (MR & MRS J BAILEY)
 
POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 13 Absentees: 1
1st CALVDALE CALL SIGN OF TEIGNVALLEY ShCM (MRS L CROUCHER)
2nd FEORLIG CHRYSTAL CLEAR JW (MISS K F MILLER)
3rd ALANEA CARISMA (MRS A TATTERSALL)
Res CASSAPPLE MAGIC OF LOCH-INSH AT CELGARN (MR G & MRS C NOTLEY)
VHC KESSMARI MAGGIE MAE AT EDENSOR (MR R H & MRS R B SMITH)
 
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 15 Absentees: 5
1st SHELEDAMS BRIEF ENCOUNTER (MR D & MRS S HALES)
2nd TRIMERE TRUE DESTINY (MRS A CORBETT)
3rd PARCROFT POLLY POCKET AT BERESFORD NAF TAF (MR & MRS D P & T E TOPLISS)
Res PROWSEMAN AIR OF MYSTERY AT FALLENLEAF (MR G & MRS J CUNLIFFE)
VHC MORRIVALE VANILLA ICE (MR R MORRIS)
 
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 0
1st SHELEDAMS ARRABESQUE JW (MR D & MRS S HALES)
2nd SH CH MOMPESSON ROYAL EDITION (MR & MRS JACKSON)
3rd SH CH TRIMERE TUSCANY (MRS A CORBETT)
Res SH CH CEPEN COUNTRY CLASSIC (MR K & MRS N PAYNE)
VHC SH CH TRIMERE TIRAMASUE (MESDAMES B & A SWEETING & CORBETT)