Welks Championship Show - April 2006 Judge - Mr. Bob Jackson Dog Challenge Certificate Bitch Challenge Certificate Best of Breed Melverly First Gold Sh Ch Calvdale Claire Blake JW

    Mr. R.J. Smith Miss A. Calvert

RDCC ROANDEW DEZ DIDDIT JW ShCM (MR J C PALMER)

RBCC EASTRIDING ARMANI (MRS K JENKINSON)

BP REULEMILL COUNTRY RAMBLER (MR G & MISS L CLARKE & ADDOO)

 
MIN PUPPY - Dog  (Entries: 1 Absentees: 0)
1st REULEMILL COUNTRY RAMBLER (MR G & MISS L CLARKE & ADDOO)
 
PUPPY - Dog  (Entries: 4 Absentees: 0)
1st REUBENS SILENT REFLECTION (MRS M C DOWNWARD)
2nd CEPEN CAUSIN A RIOT (MR K & MRS N PAYNE)
3rd FEORLIG NATURAL BORN WINNER (MISS K F MILLER)
Res CELGARN CHOCOLATE STARFISH (MR G & MRS C NOTLEY)
 
JUNIOR - Dog  (Entries: 5 Absentees: 0)
1st ROANDEW DEZ DIDDIT JW ShCM (MR J C PALMER)
2nd ALANEA OLIVER TWIST (MRS A TATTERSALL)
3rd JONABAR MULLED WINE (MR J W & MRS B ELLIOTT)
Res REUBENS SILENT REFLECTION (MRS M C DOWNWARD)
VHC HARVANCOURT HUSTLER (MRS J A & MISS G L MURRAY & BERRY)
 
YEARLING - Dog  (Entries: 4 Absentees: 2)
1st SPEETON WIZARD OF THE MOOR (MR K E & MRS W J WILLEY)
2nd CALVDALE ABOVE SUSPICION (MESSRS A & A NIVEN)
 
GRADUATE - Dog  (Entries: 2 Absentees: 0)
1st REULEMILL THOMAS MCNULTY JW (MISS J ADDOO)
2nd TRIMERE TRADEMARK (MRS A CORBETT)
 
POST GRAD - Dog  (Entries: 8 Absentees: 0)
1st CLENTONIAN MASTERPIECE (MRS J REYNOLDS)
2nd BEECRAIGS BEDEVILLED AT SUMMERSTONE JW (MR T J BEATON)
3rd TRIMERE TRYED AND TESTED (MR & MRS S SWEETING)
Res GRAFTONBURY QUANTUM LEAP (MR S C HARRIS)
VHC DONARDEN TOUCH OF TAN (MISS N CAMERON)
 
LIMIT - Dog  (Entries: 9 Absentees: 1)
1st MELVERLY FIRST GOLD (MR R J SMITH)
2nd GRAFTONBURY NAVAHOE AT DEXBENELLA JW SHCM (MR S & MRS W WALKER)
3rd CHERIMORE ANGELINO (MRS M SCANLAN)
Res SYFERSPRING STINGER (MR K & MRS S CLARK)
VHC PETRANELLA PERFICK JW (MS C SAVELL)
 
OPEN - Dog (Entries: 8 Absentees: 1)
1st GRAFTONBURY FIFTHAVENUE JW (MISS J & MR G FENNELL & MILLER)
2nd SH CH CALVDALE SOFTLY SOFTLY JW (MISS A CALVERT)
3rd CHERIMORE ROYAL CONNECTION WITH SPUFFING (MRS J WEYMAN)
Res SH CH TRIMERE TRADING PLACES WITH SHELEDAMS (MR D & MRS S HALES)
VHC SWED CH BACKA TINKERBELL ATLAS-BELL (IMP SWE) (MS F GLENDINNING)

 
MIN PUPPY - Bitch  (Entries: 6 Absentees: 0)
1st CALVDALE ALI MCBEAL (MR & MRS M CALVERT)
2nd SHELEDAMS CLOSE ENCOUNTER (MR D & MRS S HALES) 
3rd CALVDALE ASK NO QUESTIONS (MR K E & MRS W J WILLEY)
Res DEXBENELLA PRIM N PROPER (MR S & MRS W WALKER)
VHC TAIMERE'S THE NIGHTINGALE (MR & MRS C G TAIN)
 
PUPPY - Bitch  (Entries: 7 Absentees: 1)
1st CEPEN CLUCKING BELLE (MR K & MRS N PAYNE)
2nd PETRANELLA TICKLED PURPLE (MS C SAVELL)
3rd ROQFOLLY SCANDALIZA (MESSRS G H & P P R LAWLER & MADDEN)
Res FEORLIG NAUGHTY BY NATURE. (MISS K F MILLER)
VHC BERKENBAR PASSIONETTE AT SWONA (MR & MRS SMITH)
 
JUNIOR - Bitch  (Entries: 13 Absentees: 3)
1st CEPEN COUNTRY GIRL (MR K & MRS N PAYNE)
2nd ALANEA ON SILENT WINGS (MRS A TATTERSALL) 
3rd ROANDEW DAISY DUNNIT JW (MR J C PALMER)
Res CEPEN CELTIC DANCER AT ROQFOLLY (MR G H LAWLER)
VHC JONABAR SONG OF SPRINGTIME (MR J W & MRS B ELLIOTT)
 
YEARLING - Bitch  (Entries: 5 Absentees: 2)
1st ELIMVEK EARLY PROMISE (MRS B GANARIN)
2nd BERESFORD FINE BLEND (MRS T E TOPLISS)
3rd POLYGRAME DESTINYS CHILD (MRS S A TURK)
 
GRADUATE - Bitch  (Entries: 4 Absentees: 1)
1st GLEADSBURY WHATAPROSPECT JW (MRS C A HOUSE)
2nd DEXBENELLA SILVER ANNIE (MR S & MRS W WALKER)
3rd COBHAY BRIGHT FUCHSIA (MRS J & MISS D WILLIAMS)
 
POST GRAD - Bitch  (Entries: 9 Absentees: 1)
1st EASTRIDING ARMANI (MRS K JENKINSON)
2nd PETRANELLA TICKLE ME FANCY (MS C SAVELL) 
3rd CHERIMORE CONTESSA OF DONARDEN (MRS G DONALDSON)
Res DEXBENELLA SILVER ANNIE (MR S & MRS W WALKER)
VHC PARCROFT PRETTY WOMAN AT LYNDBERRY (MR & MRS J WARBRICK)
 
LIMIT - Bitch  (Entries: 9 Absentees: 1)
1st GLEADSBURY WHATADESTINY JW ShCM (MRS C A HOUSE)
2nd BERESFORD LOVE ME DO (MRS T E TOPLISS)
3rd SHELEDAMS BRIEF ENCOUNTER (MR D & MRS S HALES)
Res CALVDALE CALL SIGN OF TEIGNVALLEY ShCM (MRS L CROUCHER)
VHC TERNSPRINGER PRETTY PAPER (MRS L HIPGRAVE)
 
OPEN - Bitch  (Entries: 6 Absentees: 1)
1st SH CH CALVDALE CLAIRE BLAKE JW (MISS A CALVERT)
2nd SH CH TRIMERE TIRAMASUE (MESDAMES B & A SWEETING & CORBETT)
3rd SH CH TRIMERE TOTAL DEVOTION TO DEXBENELLA JW ShCM (MR S & MRS W WALKER)
Res SH CH TRIMERE TUSCANY (MRS A CORBETT)
VHC ANACAPA LIBERTY BELLE (MRS H MERRY)