WELSH KENNEL CLUB

BEST OF BREED : 5946 CORBETT Miss S J Sh Ch Trimere Ticket Maid
Dog CC : 5979 TOPLISS Mrs T E Sh Ch Beresford Night Train
Res Dog CC : 5965 MITCHELL Mr & Mrs D & J Sh Ch Peasblossom Jester
Bitch CC : 5946 CORBETT Miss S J Sh Ch Trimere Ticket Maid
Res Bitch CC : 5981 TOPLISS Mrs T E Lordsett Uptown Girl At Beresford (Imp)
Best Puppy : 5966 MITCHELL Mr & Mrs D & J Peasblossom Xanti
Best Veteran : 5965 MITCHELL Mr & Mrs D & J Sh Ch Peasblossom Jester

JUDGE MRS J EYEINGTON

Class 2265 VD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5965 MITCHELL Mr & Mrs D & J Sh Ch Peasblossom Jester
2nd: 5942 CHARLTON Miss J Petranella Jubilee Jester
3rd: 5969 MURDOCH Mrs D Roqfolly Spectre
Res:
VHC:

Class 2266 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5956 HOLMAN Mrs C Roqfolly Jumpin Jack Flash
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2267 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5966 MITCHELL Mr & Mrs D & J Peasblossom Xanti
2nd: 5978 THOMAS Mr D & Miss G Tigerrock Ocellatus
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2268 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5954 HAVARD Mrs & Miss P & L Trimere Ted Baker With Annavah
2nd: 5958 JENKINSON Mrs K Eastriding Royal Mayfair
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2269 ND NO ENTRIES

Class 2270 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5950 GLENDINNING Ms F Plaiglen Beaters Bstylish
2nd: 5942 CHARLTON Miss J Petranella Jubilee Jester
3rd: 5957 HOLMAN Mrs C Roqfolly Endeavour For Arthycreath
Res:
VHC:

Class 2271 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5976 TERNENT Mr G R & Mrs A Hunterheck Turn Back Time
2nd: 5953 HAPPS, Mrs A C & MARRIOTT Miss E Clentonian Solomons Seal
3rd: 5949 DAVIS Mrs S J Madisarmar Big Apple
Res: 5942 CHARLTON Miss J Petranella Jubilee Jester
VHC:

Class 2272 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5979 TOPLISS Mrs T E Sh Ch Beresford Night Train
2nd: 5974 SMITH Mr R J Sh Ch Melverly Top Geezer
3rd: 5941 CASEY, Mr E & CAVALLO Mr C Aust Supreme Ch Sandicam Royal Escort (Imp) Aus
Res:
VHC:

Class 2273 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5944 CORBETT Miss S J Olliwa Ruthless With Trimere (Cze Imp) TAF
2nd: 5970 REYNOLDS Mr R & Mrs J Mompesson Royal Flush
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2274 MPB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5961 LAWLER, Mrs C & LAWLER Mrs D Roqfolly Back In The Habit
2nd: 5962 LEWIS, Mr D M & BULLOCK Mr J E Roqfolly Keeping Faith In Trixhund
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2275 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5943 COKELL Mrs H Carlyquinn Kisses Of Fire
2nd: 5982 TOPLISS Mrs T E Beresford Guiding Light
3rd: 5975 SMITH Mr R J Melverly Lil Dancer
Res: 5951 GLENDINNING Ms F Plaiglen Encore
VHC: 5963 MACHRAY Mrs M Avonbury Moonlite Senorita

Class 2276 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5959 JENKINSON Mrs K Eastriding Glam Princess
2nd: 5948 CROUCH Mrs A E Trimere Timeless With Kassan
3rd: 5945 CORBETT Miss S J Trimere Taylor Swift
Res:
VHC:

Class 2277 NB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5959 JENKINSON Mrs K Eastriding Glam Princess
2nd: 5943 COKELL Mrs H Carlyquinn Kisses Of Fire
3rd: 5948 CROUCH Mrs A E Trimere Timeless With Kassan
Res:
VHC:

Class 2278 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5967 MITCHELL Mr & Mrs D & J Peasblossom Whisper
2nd: 5971 REYNOLDS Mr R & Mrs J Clentonian Picture Perfect
3rd: 5960 LAWLER Mr G H Wenark Mayzin Grace For Roqfolly NAF
Res: 5938 BASHFORTH Mrs L Jorobaden Little Polveir
VHC:

Class 2279 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5980 TOPLISS Mrs T E Beresford Night Class
2nd: 5972 RICHARDSON, Mr P & TERRY-RICHARDSON Mrs Y Cherishym Chara
3rd: 5977 TERNENT Mr G R & Mrs A Hunterheck Under A Spell JW
Res: 5985 WEYMAN Mrs J Spuffing Molly's Secret
VHC: 5940 BASHFORTH Mrs L Jorobaden Mon Mome

Class 2280 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5946 CORBETT Miss S J Sh Ch Trimere Ticket Maid
2nd: 5981 TOPLISS Mrs T E Lordsett Uptown Girl At Beresford (Imp)
3rd: 5952 GREEN Mr K & Mrs C Kennair I Am I Said
Res: 5973 RICHARDSON, Mr P & TERRY-RICHARDSON Mrs Y Cherishym Celaneo
VHC: